Quiver

BMC2025

2025 BMC Alpenchallenge AL TWO

Reach 400 to 440 mm, stack 560 to 650 mm. The Alpenchallenge AL TWO build comes with SRAM GX Eagle shifting and SR500 wheels.

Sources: br.bmc-switzerland.com, ca.bmc-switzerland.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
BMC
Model year
2025
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM GX Eagle
Wheels
SR500
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
ca.bmc-switzerland.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 BMC Alpenchallenge AL TWO geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2025 BMC Alpenchallenge AL TWO frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1088A 415mmB 590mmJ 1088mmH 440mmK 67mmD 70.0°E 74.0°F 165mmG 510mmL 790mmM 408mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2025 BMC Alpenchallenge AL TWO geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)400415425440
Stack(mm)560590620650
Head tube angle(°)70707070
Seat tube angle(°)74747474
Chainstay length(mm)440440440440
Wheelbase(mm)1062108811091135
BB drop(mm)67676767
Standover(mm)760790819838
Seat tube length(mm)480510540555
Fork length(mm)408408408408
Head tube length(mm)133165197229
Sources agree

Stock build

18 parts

Frame

BMC Alpenchallenge
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Rear spacing 142mmFrom the manufacturer: Cable routing InternalFrom the manufacturer: Brake mount Flat Mount

Drivetrain

Derailleur
SRAM NX Eagle
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Range 11-50
SRAM GX Eagle
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility 118L
Crankset
SRAM 38
Chainring

Wheels & Tires

SR500
Wheelset
TireFrom the manufacturer: Width 37mm
CL-712
Hub
RXC-142S
Hub
SR500
Rim

Brakes

Tektro HD-EU818
Brake
Tektro TR180
Rotor

Cockpit

Handlebar
BMC RSM 01
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Alpenchallenge AL TWO in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 BMC Alpenchallenge AL TWO?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 BMC Alpenchallenge AL TWO in size L?
In size L, reach is 425 mm and stack is 620 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 BMC Alpenchallenge AL TWO?
The head tube angle is 70 degrees in every size.
What does the 2025 BMC Alpenchallenge AL TWO ship with?
The stock build includes BMC Alpenchallenge, SRAM GX Eagle, SR500, and Tektro HD-EU818.
Which years of the BMC Alpenchallenge AL TWO are on Quiver?
Quiver has the BMC Alpenchallenge AL TWO for 2025.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play