Quiver

Cannondale2019

2019 Cannondale CAADX

Reach 365 to 398 mm, stack 515 to 615 mm. The CAADX Ultegra build comes with Shimano Ultegra shifting and Vittoria Terreno Mix tires.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
CAADX
Model year
2019
Drivetrain
Shimano Ultegra
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Cannondale CAADX geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2019 Cannondale CAADX frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1020A 378mmB 555mmJ 1020mmH 422mmK 69mmC 537mmD 71.0°E 74.0°F 132mmG 540mmN 281mmL 791mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2019 Cannondale CAADX geometry by size
Measurement465154565861
Reach(mm)365371378385392398
Stack(mm)515535555575595615
Head tube angle(°)707171717171
Seat tube angle(°)74.6747473.573.573
Effective top tube(mm)507524537555568586
Chainstay length(mm)422422422422422422
Wheelbase(mm)100210051020103310481061
BB drop(mm)707069696868
BB height(mm)280280281281282282
Standover(mm)751773791810831855
Seat tube length(mm)500525540560580610
Head tube length(mm)93110132153175196

Stock build

16 parts

Frame

Cannondale CAADX
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Derailleur
ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118

Wheels & Tires

Vittoria Terreno Mix
Tire
Formula RX-512
Hub

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale C3
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Rise 7°From the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
CAADX Si
Headset

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your CAADX Ultegra in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Cannondale CAADX?
Geometry is listed for 46, 51, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Cannondale CAADX in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 385 mm and stack is 575 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Cannondale CAADX?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2019 Cannondale CAADX Ultegra ship with?
The stock build includes Cannondale CAADX, Cannondale CAADX, Shimano Ultegra, and Vittoria Terreno Mix.
Which years of the Cannondale CAADX are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale CAADX for 2019, 2020, 2018, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play