Quiver

Cannondale2018

2018 Cannondale F-Si Team

XC

The 2018 Cannondale F-Si Team sits in the middle of the range for XC bikes. Reach 399 to 435 mm, stack 569 to 615 mm. The F-Si Team build comes with SRAM XX1 Eagle shifting and Schwalbe Rocket Ron EVO Snakeskin tires.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
F-Si
Model year
2018
Frame
Team
Type
XC
Drivetrain
SRAM XX1 Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Cannondale F-Si Team geometry drawing, size M (29")Side view of the 2018 Cannondale F-Si Team frame in size M (29"), drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1097A 414mmB 603mmJ 1097mmH 429mmK 62mmC 596mmD 69.7°E 73.2°F 97mmG 435mmN 308mmL 777mm
Geometry drawing, size M (29"), to scale.
2018 Cannondale F-Si Team geometry by size
MeasurementS (27.5")M (29")L (29")
Reach(mm)399414435
Stack(mm)569603615
Head tube angle(°)6969.769.8
Seat tube angle(°)73.373.273.1
Effective top tube(mm)570596622
Chainstay length(mm)425429429
Wheelbase(mm)107210971122
BB drop(mm)456262
BB height(mm)308308308
Standover(mm)737777806
Seat tube length(mm)385435485
Head tube length(mm)9797110

Stock build

17 parts

Frame

Cannondale F-Si
Frame

Suspension

Lefty 2.0
Fork

Drivetrain

SRAM XX1 Eagle
Shifter
SRAM XX1 Eagle
Derailleur
SRAM XX1 Eagle
Crankset
Cannondale PressFit30
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Level Ultimate
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mm
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1.5"From the manufacturer: Rise -5°From the manufacturer: Material 6061 alloy

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 400mm

Keep your F-Si Team in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Cannondale F-Si Team?
Geometry is listed for S (27.5"), M (29"), and L (29").
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Cannondale F-Si Team in size M (29")?
In size M (29"), reach is 414 mm and stack is 603 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Cannondale F-Si Team?
The head tube angle is 69.7 degrees in size M (29").
What does the 2018 Cannondale F-Si Team ship with?
The stock build includes Cannondale F-Si, Lefty 2.0, SRAM XX1 Eagle, and Schwalbe Rocket Ron EVO Snakeskin.
Which years of the Cannondale F-Si are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale F-Si for 2018, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play