Quiver

Cannondale2019

2019 Cannondale F-Si World Cup

XC

The 2019 Cannondale F-Si World Cup sits in the middle of the range for XC bikes. Reach 400 to 460 mm, stack 602 to 635 mm. The F-Si World Cup build comes with SRAM XX1 Eagle shifting and Schwalbe Ray 29 tires.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
F-Si
Model year
2019
Type
XC
Drivetrain
SRAM XX1 Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Cannondale F-Si World Cup geometry drawing, size M (29")Side view of the 2019 Cannondale F-Si World Cup frame in size M (29"), drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1110A 420mmB 612mmJ 1110mmH 427mmK 62mmC 606mmD 69.0°E 73.1°F 101mmG 430mmN 308mmL 793mm
Geometry drawing, size M (29"), to scale.
2019 Cannondale F-Si World Cup geometry by size
MeasurementS (29")M (29")L (29")XL (29")
Reach(mm)400420440460
Stack(mm)602612623635
Head tube angle(°)69696969
Seat tube angle(°)73.173.173.173.1
Effective top tube(mm)583606629653
Chainstay length(mm)427427427427
Wheelbase(mm)1086111011341159
BB drop(mm)62626262
BB height(mm)308308308308
Standover(mm)755793828863
Seat tube length(mm)330430480530
Head tube length(mm)90101113126

Stock build

15 parts

Frame

Cannondale F-Si
Frame

Suspension

Lefty Ocho
ForkFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments remote lockoutFrom the manufacturer: Damper Chamber

Drivetrain

SRAM XX1 Eagle
Shifter
SRAM XX1 Eagle
Derailleur
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
Cannondale PressFit30
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Lefty 60
Hub

Brakes

SRAM Level Ultimate
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mm
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1.5"From the manufacturer: Rise -5°From the manufacturer: Material 6061 alloy

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon

Keep your F-Si World Cup in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Cannondale F-Si World Cup?
Geometry is listed for S (29"), M (29"), L (29"), and XL (29").
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Cannondale F-Si World Cup in size L (29")?
In size L (29"), reach is 440 mm and stack is 623 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Cannondale F-Si World Cup?
The head tube angle is 69 degrees in every size.
What does the 2019 Cannondale F-Si World Cup ship with?
The stock build includes Cannondale F-Si, Lefty Ocho, SRAM XX1 Eagle, and Schwalbe Ray 29.
Which years of the Cannondale F-Si are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale F-Si for 2019, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2018, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play