Quiver

Cannondale2023

2023 Cannondale Habit LT LTD

Trail

The 2023 Cannondale Habit LT LTD sits more upright than most trail bikes, with a slacker head angle. Reach 400 to 510 mm, stack 578 to 653 mm. The Habit LT LTD build comes with SRAM X0 Eagle AXS shifting.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Habit
Model year
2023
Frame
LT LTD
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2023 Cannondale Habit LT LTD geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2023 Cannondale Habit LT LTD frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1203A 450mmB 635mmJ 1203mmH 435mmK 34mmC 590mmD 64.7°E 77.1°F 120mmG 400mmN 344mmL 740mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2023 Cannondale Habit LT LTD geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)400425450475510
Stack(mm)578626635644653
Head tube angle(°)64.764.764.764.764.7
Seat tube angle(°)7777.177.177.177.1
Effective top tube(mm)527563590617654
Chainstay length(mm)434435435440445
Wheelbase(mm)11321174120312371281
BB drop(mm)1334343434
BB height(mm)344344344344344
Standover(mm)713736740757767
Seat tube length(mm)360380400445500
Head tube length(mm)100110120130140

Stock build

14 parts

Frame

Cannondale Habit
Frame

Suspension

RockShox Lyrik Ultimate
Fork
RockShox Super Deluxe Ultimate
Rear shock

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Controller
Shifter
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
SRAM X0 Eagle Transmission
Chain
SRAM X0 Eagle Transmission
Crankset
SRAM DUB
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM G2 RSC
Brake

Cockpit

HollowGram SAVE
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

RockShox Reverb AXS
Seatpost

Keep your Habit LT LTD in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2023 Cannondale Habit LT LTD?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2023 Cannondale Habit LT LTD in size M?
In size M, reach is 450 mm and stack is 635 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2023 Cannondale Habit LT LTD?
The head tube angle is 64.7 degrees in every size.
What does the 2023 Cannondale Habit LT LTD ship with?
The stock build includes Cannondale Habit, RockShox Lyrik Ultimate, SRAM Pod Controller, and DT Swiss EX1700.
Which years of the Cannondale Habit are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale Habit for 2023, 2024, 2020, 2018, and 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play