Quiver

Cannondale2018

2018 Cannondale Jekyll

Reach 425 to 494 mm, stack 592 to 626 mm. The Jekyll 1 build comes with SRAM XX1 Eagle shifting and Maxxis Minion DHF tires.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Jekyll
Model year
2018
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Rear shock
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Cannondale Jekyll geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2018 Cannondale Jekyll frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1187A 447mmB 604mmJ 1187mmH 420mmK 8mmC 609mmD 65.0°E 75.0°F 115mmG 430mmN 349mmL 758mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2018 Cannondale Jekyll geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)425447469494
Stack(mm)592604615626
Head tube angle(°)65656565
Seat tube angle(°)75757575
Effective top tube(mm)584609634662
Chainstay length(mm)420420420420
Wheelbase(mm)1160118712141244
BB drop(mm)8888
BB height(mm)349349349349
Standover(mm)750758767775
Seat tube length(mm)400430460520
Head tube length(mm)102115127140

Stock build

Jekyll 116 parts

Frame

Cannondale Jekyll
Frame

Suspension

Fox Float 36 Factory
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)
Fox FLOAT Factory
Rear shock

Drivetrain

SRAM XX1 Eagle
Derailleur
TruVativ Descendant
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Cannondale PressFit30
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Guide RSC
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1.5"From the manufacturer: Rise -5°From the manufacturer: Material 6061 alloy

Seatpost & Saddle

Fabric Scoop
Saddle

Keep your Jekyll 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Jekyll 216 parts

Frame

Cannondale Jekyll
Frame

Suspension

Fox Float 36 Performance Elite
Fork
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Derailleur
TruVativ Descendant
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Cannondale PressFit30
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Guide RS
Brake

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1.5"From the manufacturer: Rise -5°From the manufacturer: Material 6061 alloy

Seatpost & Saddle

Fabric Scoop
Saddle

Keep your Jekyll 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Jekyll 317 parts

Frame

Cannondale Jekyll
Frame

Suspension

Fox Float 36 Performance
Fork
Fox Float DPS EVOL Performance
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Shimano SLX
Shifter
Shimano XT
Derailleur
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Freehub body Shimano Micro Spline
Shimano HG601
Chain
Cannondale PressFit30
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale C3
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Rise 7°From the manufacturer: Material Aluminum

Seatpost & Saddle

TransX dropper
Dropper post

Keep your Jekyll 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Jekyll 416 parts

Frame

Cannondale Jekyll
Frame

Suspension

Fox Float 36 Performance
Fork
Fox Float DPS EVOL Performance
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Shimano SLX
Shifter
DerailleurMaximum cog 51 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount type standardFrom the manufacturer: Cassette compatibility ShimanoFrom the manufacturer: Clutch yesFrom the manufacturer: Weight 310 g
Shimano SLX
Cassette
ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale C3
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Rise 7°From the manufacturer: Material Aluminum

Seatpost & Saddle

TransX dropper
Dropper post

Keep your Jekyll 4 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Cannondale Jekyll?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Cannondale Jekyll in size L?
In size L, reach is 469 mm and stack is 615 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Cannondale Jekyll?
The head tube angle is 65 degrees in every size.
What does the 2018 Cannondale Jekyll 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Cannondale Jekyll, Fox Float 36 Factory, SRAM X01 Eagle, and Maxxis Minion DHF.
Which years of the Cannondale Jekyll are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale Jekyll for 2018, 2025, 2020, 2019, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play