Quiver

Cannondale2018

2018 Cannondale Quick Disc

Commuter

The 2018 Cannondale Quick Disc sits more aggressive than most commuter bikes, with a shorter rear center. Reach 388 to 420 mm, stack 554 to 650 mm. The Quick 1 Disc build comes with Shimano 105 shifting and Schwalbe Spicer tires.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Quick
Model year
2018
Frame
Disc
Geometry labels
S, M, L, XL, and J
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Fork
Si
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Cannondale Quick Disc geometry drawing, size LSide view of the 2018 Cannondale Quick Disc frame in size L, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1086A 404mmB 602mmJ 1086mmH 435mmK 68mmC 588mmD 70.0°E 73.0°F 185mmG 500mmN 277mmL 772mm
Geometry drawing, size L, to scale.
2018 Cannondale Quick Disc geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXLJ
Reach(mm)388396404412420
Stack(mm)554578602626650
Head tube angle(°)7070707070
Seat tube angle(°)7373737373
Effective top tube(mm)557573588603619
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)10531070108611031120
BB drop(mm)6868686868
BB height(mm)277277277277277
Standover(mm)690731772812852
Seat tube length(mm)400450500550600
Head tube length(mm)134160185211236

Stock build

Quick 1 Disc14 parts

Suspension

Si
Fork

Drivetrain

Shimano 105
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
Cassette
Crankset
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Spindle interface MegaExoFrom the manufacturer: Shell width 73

Wheels & Tires

Schwalbe Spicer
Tire
Maddux DC3.0
Rim

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale C3
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 640mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Rise 7°From the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Headset

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 350mm

Keep your Quick 1 Disc in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick 2 Disc15 parts

Suspension

Si
Fork

Drivetrain

SRAM Apex
Shifter
Derailleur
Cassette
FSA Vero
Crankset
Tange
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Schwalbe Spicer
Tire
Maddux DC3.0
Rim

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale C3
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 640mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Rise 7°From the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Headset

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 350mm

Keep your Quick 2 Disc in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick 3 Disc12 parts

Suspension

Si
Fork

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Maximum cog 34 t
Cassette
FSA Tempo
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Schwalbe Spicer
Tire
Maddux DC3.0
Rim

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale C3
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 640mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Headset

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 350mm

Keep your Quick 3 Disc in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick 5 Disc12 parts

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical
Derailleur
Tange
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Schwalbe Spicer
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 640mm
Headset

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 350mm

Keep your Quick 5 Disc in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Cannondale Quick Disc?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, XL, and J.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Cannondale Quick Disc in size L?
In size L, reach is 404 mm and stack is 602 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Cannondale Quick Disc?
The head tube angle is 70 degrees in every size.
What does the 2018 Cannondale Quick 1 Disc ship with?
The stock build includes Si, Shimano 105, Schwalbe Spicer, and Shimano Acera M396 hydro.
Which years of the Cannondale Quick are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale Quick for 2018, 2026, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play