Quiver

Cannondale2024

2024 Cannondale Synapse Neo Allroad

RoadE-bike

The 2024 Cannondale Synapse Neo Allroad sits more upright than most road bikes, with a longer rear center. Reach 378 to 409 mm, stack 560 to 660 mm. The Synapse Neo Allroad 1 build comes with SRAM Apex AXS XPLR shifting and Vittoria Terreno Dry tires.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2024
Type
Road
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Cannondale Synapse Neo Allroad geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2024 Cannondale Synapse Neo Allroad frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1065A 394mmB 605mmJ 1065mmH 450mmK 70mmC 579mmD 72.0°E 73.0°F 159mmG 499mmN 284mmL 795mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2024 Cannondale Synapse Neo Allroad geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)378386394401409
Stack(mm)560578605633660
Head tube angle(°)70.271.1727272
Seat tube angle(°)7373737373
Effective top tube(mm)549563579595611
Chainstay length(mm)450450450450450
Wheelbase(mm)10491055106510831100
BB drop(mm)7575706565
BB height(mm)279279284289289
Standover(mm)715751795838876
Seat tube length(mm)407453499544590
Head tube length(mm)113129159193222

Stock build

Synapse Neo Allroad 115 parts

Frame

Cannondale Synapse Neo
Frame

Suspension

Synapse Neo
Fork

Drivetrain

SRAM Apex AXS XPLR
Derailleur
FSA Bosch E-bike
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes

Brakes

SRAM Force AXS
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type DOT

Cockpit

Cannondale C1 Conceal
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Synapse Neo Allroad 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Synapse Neo Allroad 219 parts

Frame

Cannondale Synapse Neo
Frame

Suspension

Synapse Neo
Fork

Drivetrain

Shimano GRX RX800
Shifter
Shimano GRX RX820
Derailleur
Shimano GRX RX820
Derailleur
Cassette
Shimano 105
Chain
FSA Bosch E-bike
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes

Brakes

Shimano SM-RT64
Rotor

Cockpit

Cannondale C1 Conceal
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

Cannondale 2
Seatpost

Keep your Synapse Neo Allroad 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Cannondale Synapse Neo Allroad?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Cannondale Synapse Neo Allroad in size M?
In size M, reach is 394 mm and stack is 605 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Cannondale Synapse Neo Allroad?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size M.
What does the 2024 Cannondale Synapse Neo Allroad 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Cannondale Synapse Neo, Synapse Neo, SRAM Force eTap AXS HRD, and Bosch Performance Line Sprint.
Which years of the Cannondale Synapse Neo Allroad are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale Synapse Neo Allroad for 2024.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play