Quiver

Cannondale2025

2025 Cannondale Topstone

Gravel

The 2025 Cannondale Topstone sits in the middle of the range for gravel bikes. Reach 368 to 402 mm, stack 518 to 640 mm. The Topstone 1 build comes with Shimano GRX RX820 shifting.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2025
Type
Gravel
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 Cannondale Topstone geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2025 Cannondale Topstone frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1045A 385mmB 579mmJ 1045mmH 435mmK 75mmC 557mmD 71.0°E 73.1°F 147mmG 505mmN 284mmL 784mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2025 Cannondale Topstone geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)368377385394402
Stack(mm)518549579610640
Head tube angle(°)7071717171
Seat tube angle(°)73.173.173.173.173.1
Effective top tube(mm)533544557572587
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)10161027104510651083
BB drop(mm)7575757575
BB height(mm)280284284284280
Standover(mm)703744784824864
Seat tube length(mm)410458505553600
Head tube length(mm)86115147180212

Stock build

Topstone 116 parts

Frame

Cannondale Topstone
Frame

Suspension

Cannondale Topstone Carbon
Fork

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
Shimano GRX RX820
Derailleur
Shimano 105 R7100
Cassette
Shimano SLX M7100
Chain

Wheels & Tires

WTB ST i23 TCS
Rim

Brakes

Shimano GRX RX400
Brake
Shimano GRX RX600
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Cannondale 3
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Flare 16°
Cannondale 3
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Rise 7°From the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Integrated
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Standard (SHIS) integratedFrom the manufacturer: Steerer compatibility 1.5

Seatpost & Saddle

Cannondale 3
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
fizik Aliante Delta
Saddle

Keep your Topstone 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Topstone 2 GRX 2x25 parts

Frame

Cannondale Topstone
Frame

Suspension

Topstone
Fork

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10From the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 34 t
Shimano GRX Di2
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Clutch
Shimano GRX RX400
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 46 tFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 2
Shimano GRX RX400
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 46 tFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 2
Shimano BSA
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard BSA (Threaded)From the manufacturer: Shell width 68

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 23mmFrom the manufacturer: Rim material SteelFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes
GXD 1.0
Rim

Brakes

Shimano GRX Di2
Brake
Shimano SM-RT30
Rotor
Shimano SM-RT30
Rotor

Cockpit

Handlebar
StemFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8"
Cannondale KnurlCork
GripsFrom the manufacturer: Compound / material cork
Integrated
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Standard (SHIS) integratedFrom the manufacturer: Steerer compatibility 1.5

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Topstone 2 GRX 2x in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Topstone 312 parts

Frame

Cannondale Topstone
Frame

Suspension

Topstone
Fork

Drivetrain

microSHIFT SWORD
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical
ChainSpeeds 10
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10

Wheels & Tires

GXD 1.0
Rim

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale KnurlCork
GripsFrom the manufacturer: Compound / material cork

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Topstone 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Cannondale Topstone?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Cannondale Topstone in size M?
In size M, reach is 385 mm and stack is 579 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Cannondale Topstone?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size M.
What does the 2025 Cannondale Topstone 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Cannondale Topstone, Cannondale Topstone Carbon, Shimano GRX RX600, and WTB ST i23 TCS.
Which years of the Cannondale Topstone are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale Topstone for 2025, 2026, 2021, 2020, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play