Quiver

Cannondale2019

2019 Cannondale Trail

Reach 365 to 492 mm, stack 607 to 652 mm. The Trail 2 build comes with Shimano XT shifting and WTB Ranger Comp tires.

Source: cannondale.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Trail
Model year
2019
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Cannondale Trail geometry drawing, size M (29")Side view of the 2019 Cannondale Trail frame in size M (29"), drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1140A 425mmB 624mmJ 1140mmH 445mmK 65mmC 610mmD 68.5°E 73.5°F 115mmG 440mmN 308mmL 795mm
Geometry drawing, size M (29"), to scale.
2019 Cannondale Trail geometry by size
MeasurementXS (27.5")S (27.5")M (27.5")M (29")L (29")XL (29")XXL (29")
Reach(mm)365402424425447470492
Stack(mm)607616626624633643652
Head tube angle(°)68686868.568.568.568.5
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.573.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)545585610610635660685
Chainstay length(mm)440440440445445445445
Wheelbase(mm)1067110811341140116611921218
BB drop(mm)60606065656565
BB height(mm)304304304308308308308
Standover(mm)710746774795820850880
Seat tube length(mm)345400440440480520560
Head tube length(mm)95105115115125135145

Stock build

Trail 213 parts

Suspension

RockShox Judy RL Gold
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8" - 1,5"From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 30mm

Drivetrain

Shimano SLX
Shifter
Shimano XT
Derailleur
ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Spindle interface MegaExoFrom the manufacturer: Shell width 73

Wheels & Tires

WTB Ranger Comp
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale C3
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Rise 7°From the manufacturer: Material Aluminum

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Trail 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Trail 313 parts

Drivetrain

Shimano SLX
Shifter
DerailleurMaximum cog 51 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount type standardFrom the manufacturer: Cassette compatibility ShimanoFrom the manufacturer: Clutch yesFrom the manufacturer: Weight 310 g
ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118
Crankset
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Spindle interface MegaExoFrom the manufacturer: Shell width 73

Wheels & Tires

WTB Ranger Comp
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale C3
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Rise 7°From the manufacturer: Material Aluminum

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 350mm

Keep your Trail 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Trail 414 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano SLX
Shifter
DerailleurMaximum cog 51 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount type standardFrom the manufacturer: Cassette compatibility ShimanoFrom the manufacturer: Clutch yesFrom the manufacturer: Weight 310 g
ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118
FSA Gamma Pro
Crankset
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Spindle interface MegaExoFrom the manufacturer: Shell width 73

Wheels & Tires

WTB Ranger Comp
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale C3
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Rise 7°From the manufacturer: Material Aluminum

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 350mm

Keep your Trail 4 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Trail 514 parts

Suspension

RockShox XC 30 TK
Fork

Drivetrain

Shimano Deore
Shifter
Shimano Deore
Derailleur
Null
Derailleur
ChainSpeeds 10
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10

Wheels & Tires

WTB Ranger Comp
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

Cannondale C3
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Cannondale C4
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 350mm

Keep your Trail 5 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Trail 613 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Derailleur
KMC X9
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Links 114
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

WTB Ranger Comp
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 720mm
Cannondale C4
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 400mm

Keep your Trail 6 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Trail 712 parts

Suspension

SR Suntour XCM
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

WTB Ranger Comp
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 720mm
Cannondale C4
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 400mm

Keep your Trail 7 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Cannondale Trail?
Geometry is listed for XS (27.5"), S (27.5"), M (27.5"), M (29"), L (29"), XL (29"), and XXL (29").
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Cannondale Trail in size M (29")?
In size M (29"), reach is 425 mm and stack is 624 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Cannondale Trail?
The head tube angle is 68.5 degrees in size M (29").
What does the 2019 Cannondale Trail 2 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Judy RL Gold, Shimano SLX, WTB Ranger Comp, and Shimano MT500 hydro.
Which years of the Cannondale Trail are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Cannondale Trail for 2019, 2026, 2022, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play