Quiver

Canyon2027

2027 Canyon Lux Trail CF

TrailE-bike

The 2027 Canyon Lux Trail CF sits more aggressive than most trail bikes, with a slacker head angle. Reach 410 to 490 mm, stack 603 to 632 mm. The Lux Trail CF 6 build comes with Shimano XT M8200 shifting and Canyon XC 30 AL Wheel wheels.

Source: canyon.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Canyon
Model year
2027
Frame
CF
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Rear shock
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
canyon.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2027 Canyon Lux Trail CF geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2027 Canyon Lux Trail CF frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1200A 450mmB 605mmJ 1200mmH 435mmK 38mmC 600mmD 64.8°E 76.1°F 95mmG 420mmL 808mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2027 Canyon Lux Trail CF geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)410430450470490
Stack(mm)603603605616632
Head tube angle(°)64.864.864.864.864.8
Seat tube angle(°)76.476.276.176.176
Effective top tube(mm)556578600623648
Chainstay length(mm)435435435440440
Wheelbase(mm)11591179120012311258
BB drop(mm)3838383838
Standover(mm)809807808812817
Seat tube length(mm)390400420450480
Head tube length(mm)939395108125

Stock build

Lux Trail CF 619 parts

Frame

Canyon Lux Trail CF
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1850 g

Suspension

Fox 34 Rhythm
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 140mmFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)From the manufacturer: Offset 44mmFrom the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 34mmDamper GRIPFrom the manufacturer: Weight 2057 g
Fox Float Rhythm
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Eye-to-eye length 210mmFrom the manufacturer: Stroke 55mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 278 g

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Weight 126 g
Shimano XT M8200
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Weight 361 gFrom the manufacturer: Cage length long
Shimano Deore M6200
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Range 10-51

Wheels & Tires

Canyon XC 30 AL Wheel
Front WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1077 g
Canyon XC 30 AL Wheel
Rear WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1357 g
Maxxis Dissector
TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

Shimano XT M8220
Brake
Shimano RT-CL800
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 145 g

Cockpit

Handlebar
Canyon ST0039
StemFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0081
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)From the manufacturer: Weight 668 g
Ergon SPS20 NEO
SaddleFrom the manufacturer: Weight 286 g

Keep your Lux Trail CF 6 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Lux Trail CF 720 parts

Frame

Canyon Lux Trail CF
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1850 g

Suspension

Fox 36 SL Series Performance
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 140mmFrom the manufacturer: Offset 44mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8" - 1,5"From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 36mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1968 g
Fox Float Performance
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Eye-to-eye length 210mmFrom the manufacturer: Stroke 55mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 339 g

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Weight 132 g
SRAM Eagle 90 Transmission
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 52 tFrom the manufacturer: Clutch Replaceable Skid PlatesFrom the manufacturer: Weight 391 gFrom the manufacturer: Cage length long
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Range 10-52From the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XD
SRAM DUB BSA
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Weight 78 g

Wheels & Tires

Canyon XC 30 CF
Front WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 738 g
Canyon XC 30 CF
Rear WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 895 g
Maxxis Dissector
TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

SRAM Motive Bronze
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post MountFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Reach
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 148 g

Cockpit

Handlebar
Canyon ST0039
StemFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0081
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)From the manufacturer: Weight 668 g
Ergon SPS20 NEO
SaddleFrom the manufacturer: Weight 286 g

Keep your Lux Trail CF 7 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Lux Trail CF 819 parts

Frame

Canyon Lux
Frame

Suspension

Fox SL Performance Elite
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)
Fox Float Performance Elite
Rear shock

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Rocker Controller
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Electronic
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Mount type UDHFrom the manufacturer: Cassette compatibility SRAM GX EagleFrom the manufacturer: Cage length medium
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XD
Bottom bracket

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Wheelset
Maxxis Dissector
TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments ReachFrom the manufacturer: Pad compound Organic
SRAM HS2 Rounded
Rotor

Cockpit

Race Face ERA
HandlebarClamp diameter 35mmWidth ~780mmBacksweep 8°From the manufacturer: Upsweep 5°
Race Face Turbine SL
StemFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8"From the manufacturer: Material Aluminum

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0081
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)
Ergon SPR20 NEO
Saddle

Keep your Lux Trail CF 8 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Lux Trail CF 920 parts

Frame

Canyon Lux
Frame

Suspension

Fox SL Factory
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)
Fox Float Factory
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Tune CL/RM/CMMFrom the manufacturer: Weight 310 g

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Rocker Controller
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Electronic
SRAM X0 Eagle Transmission
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Clutch OverloadFrom the manufacturer: Cage length long
SRAM X0 Eagle Transmission
Chain
Bottom bracket

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Wheelset
Maxxis Dissector
TireFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

SRAM Motive Ultimate
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post MountFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments ReachFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc
SRAM HS2 Rounded
Rotor

Cockpit

Race Face ERA
HandlebarClamp diameter 35mmWidth ~780mmBacksweep 8°From the manufacturer: Upsweep 5°
Race Face Turbine SL
StemFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8"From the manufacturer: Material Aluminum

Seatpost & Saddle

Seatpost
Ergon SRS
Saddle

Keep your Lux Trail CF 9 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2027 Canyon Lux Trail CF?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2027 Canyon Lux Trail CF in size M?
In size M, reach is 450 mm and stack is 605 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2027 Canyon Lux Trail CF?
The head tube angle is 64.8 degrees in every size.
What does the 2027 Canyon Lux Trail CF 6 ship with?
The stock build includes Canyon Lux Trail CF, Fox 34 Rhythm, Shimano XT Shift Lever SL-M8200-IR, and Canyon XC 30 AL Wheel.
Which years of the Canyon Lux Trail are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Canyon Lux Trail for 2027, 2023, and 2021.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play