Quiver

Canyon2027

2027 Canyon Lux World Cup CF

XC

The 2027 Canyon Lux World Cup CF sits at the aggressive end of the range for a XC bike, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 415 to 495 mm, stack 595 to 620 mm. The Lux World Cup CF 9 build comes with SRAM Eagle 90 Transmission shifting and DT Swiss XR 1700 wheels.

Source: canyon.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Canyon
Model year
2027
Frame
CF
Type
XC
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
canyon.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2027 Canyon Lux World Cup CF geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2027 Canyon Lux World Cup CF frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1185A 455mmB 597mmJ 1185mmH 435mmK 42mmC 609mmD 66.0°E 75.5°F 95mmG 440mmL 808mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2027 Canyon Lux World Cup CF geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)415435455475495
Stack(mm)595595597609620
Head tube angle(°)6666666666
Seat tube angle(°)75.575.575.575.575.5
Effective top tube(mm)569589609632655
Chainstay length(mm)435435435440440
Wheelbase(mm)11441164118512161240
BB drop(mm)4242424242
Standover(mm)809807808812817
Seat tube length(mm)390420440470500
Head tube length(mm)939395108120

Stock build

20 parts

Frame

Canyon Lux WC CFR
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1480 g

Suspension

RockShox SID 3-Position Remote Select+
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 120mmFrom the manufacturer: Offset 44mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8" - 1,5"From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 35mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1600 g
RockShox SIDLuxe 3-Position Remote Select+
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Eye-to-eye length 210mmFrom the manufacturer: Stroke 50mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 305 g

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Weight 132 g
SRAM Eagle 90 Transmission
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 52 tFrom the manufacturer: Clutch Replaceable Skid PlatesFrom the manufacturer: Weight 391 gFrom the manufacturer: Cage length long
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Range 10-52From the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XD
SRAM DUB
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Weight 82 g

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss XR 1700
Front Wheel
DT Swiss XR 1700
Rear Wheel
Schwalbe Ray SR TLE
Tire
Schwalbe Ralph SR TLE EVO 2.35
Tire

Brakes

SRAM Motive Bronze
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post MountFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Reach
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 154 g

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 740mm
Canyon ST0039
StemFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0081
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)From the manufacturer: Weight 542 g
Ergon SPR20 NEO
Saddle

Keep your Lux World Cup CF 9 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2027 Canyon Lux World Cup CF?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2027 Canyon Lux World Cup CF in size M?
In size M, reach is 455 mm and stack is 597 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2027 Canyon Lux World Cup CF?
The head tube angle is 66 degrees in every size.
What does the 2027 Canyon Lux World Cup CF 9 ship with?
The stock build includes Canyon Lux WC CFR, RockShox SID 3-Position Remote Select+, SRAM Eagle 90 Transmission, and DT Swiss XR 1700.
Which years of the Canyon Lux World Cup are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Canyon Lux World Cup for 2027, 2024, and 2022.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play