Quiver

Canyon2025

2025 Canyon Neuron:ON AL

TrailE-bike

The 2025 Canyon Neuron:ON AL sits more upright than most trail bikes, with a slacker head angle. Reach 418 to 510 mm, stack 623 to 663 mm. The Neuron:ON AL 7 build comes with Shimano Deore M6100 shifting.

Source: canyon.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Canyon
Model year
2025
Frame
AL
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
canyon.com
Checked

Ride spectrum

Where the Neuron:ON sits among 1,500+ trail bikes, on frame geometry.

AggressivePositionUpright
CalmSteeringQuick
PlayfulBalancePlanted

Geometry by size

2025 Canyon Neuron:ON AL geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2025 Canyon Neuron:ON AL frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1255A 460mmB 643mmJ 1255mmH 455mmC 612mmD 64.5°E 71.0°F 133mmG 421mmL 781mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2025 Canyon Neuron:ON AL geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)418433460485510
Stack(mm)623634643652663
Head tube angle(°)64.564.564.564.564.5
Seat tube angle(°)7171717171
Effective top tube(mm)558579612643674
Chainstay length(mm)452452455455455
Wheelbase(mm)12101230125512841314
Standover(mm)779780781785788
Seat tube length(mm)371391421441461
Head tube length(mm)151163133143155

Stock build

Neuron:ON AL 718 parts

Frame

Canyon Neuron:ON
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type Full SuspensionFrom the manufacturer: Rear travel 145mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 4616 gFrom the manufacturer: Rear spacing 148mmFrom the manufacturer: Brake mount Post mount

Suspension

RockShox Psylo Silver
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 150mmFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)From the manufacturer: Offset 44mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 2786 g
RockShox Deluxe Select
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments reboundFrom the manufacturer: Weight 316 g

Drivetrain

Shimano Deore M6100
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Weight 136 g
Shimano Deore M6100
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Weight 354 g
Shimano Deore M6100
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Range 10-51
Chainring

Powertrain

Bosch Performance Line CX
MotorFrom the manufacturer: Max torque 120 Nm
BatteryFrom the manufacturer: Capacity 600 Wh

Brakes

Shimano SM-RT64
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 206 g

Cockpit

Canyon HB0047
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mm
Canyon G5
StemFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8"From the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)
Canyon Lock-On
GripsFrom the manufacturer: Clamp / lock type Lock-on

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0070-01
Dropper postFrom the manufacturer: Travel 25mmFrom the manufacturer: Actuation CableFrom the manufacturer: Weight 654 gFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
SaddleWidth 145mmRail material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Weight 230 gLength 248mmBase / shell fiber reinforced nylon

Fenders & Protection

Canyon Chainguard slim
Frame protection

Keep your Neuron:ON AL 7 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Neuron:ON AL 8

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Neuron:ON AL 8 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Neuron:ON AL 917 parts

Frame

Canyon Neuron:ON
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type Full SuspensionFrom the manufacturer: Rear travel 145mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 4616 gFrom the manufacturer: Rear spacing 148mmFrom the manufacturer: Brake mount Post mount

Suspension

RockShox Lyrik
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 150mmFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)From the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8" - 1,5"From the manufacturer: Weight 2050 g
RockShox Deluxe Select
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments reboundFrom the manufacturer: Weight 316 g

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Controller
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Weight 67 g
SRAM S-1000 AXS
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Weight 458 gFrom the manufacturer: Cage length long
SRAM GX Eagle
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility 118L
Crankset
Eagle Transmission E-MTB
Chainring

Powertrain

Bosch Performance Line CX
MotorFrom the manufacturer: Max torque 120 Nm
BatteryFrom the manufacturer: Capacity 800 Wh

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Width 2.4inFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1150 g
TireFrom the manufacturer: Width 2.35inFrom the manufacturer: Weight 930 g

Brakes

SRAM DB8 Stealth
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc
SRAM Centerline
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 228 g

Cockpit

Canyon Lock-On
GripsFrom the manufacturer: Clamp / lock type Lock-on

Seatpost & Saddle

SaddleWidth 145mmRail material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Weight 230 gLength 248mmBase / shell fiber reinforced nylon

Lights & Power

Reflector Set
Light

Keep your Neuron:ON AL 9 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Canyon Neuron:ON AL?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Canyon Neuron:ON AL in size M?
In size M, reach is 460 mm and stack is 643 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Canyon Neuron:ON AL?
The head tube angle is 64.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2025 Canyon Neuron:ON AL 7 ship with?
The stock build includes Canyon Neuron:ON, RockShox Psylo Silver, Shimano Deore M6100, and Bosch Performance Line CX.
Which years of the Canyon Neuron:ON are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Canyon Neuron:ON for 2025 and 2027.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play