Quiver

Canyon2024

2024 Canyon Strive:ON CFR

EnduroE-bike

The 2024 Canyon Strive:ON CFR sits more aggressive than most enduro bikes, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 450 to 525 mm, stack 628 to 660 mm. The Strive:ON CFR build comes with Shimano XT M8100 shifting and DT Swiss HX 1700 wheels.

Source: canyon.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Canyon
Model year
2024
Frame
CFR
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
canyon.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Canyon Strive:ON CFR geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2024 Canyon Strive:ON CFR frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1274A 475mmB 637mmJ 1274mmH 445mmK 25mmC 610mmD 63.5°E 78.0°F 120mmG 420mmL 777mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2024 Canyon Strive:ON CFR geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)450475500525
Stack(mm)628637646660
Head tube angle(°)63.563.563.563.5
Seat tube angle(°)78787878
Effective top tube(mm)584610637665
Chainstay length(mm)445445445445
Wheelbase(mm)1245127413041336
BB drop(mm)25252525
Standover(mm)772777782788
Seat tube length(mm)395420435460
Head tube length(mm)110120130145

Stock build

22 parts

Frame

Canyon Strive:ON
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1620 g

Suspension

Fox 38 Grip2 Performance Elite
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 170mmFrom the manufacturer: Offset 44mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8" - 1,5"From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 38mmFrom the manufacturer: Weight 2156 g
Fox X2 Performance
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Eye-to-eye length 230mmFrom the manufacturer: Stroke 65mm

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Weight 137 g
Shimano XT M8100
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Weight 282 g
Shimano SLX M7100
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Range 10-51
Chainring FSA Megatooth 36t
Chainring

Powertrain

Depending on your selected configuration.
Battery

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss HX 1700
Front WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1000 g
DT Swiss HX1700 12x148
Rear WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1095 g
Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire
Maxxis Assegai
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead WTFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready

Brakes

Shimano XT M8120
Brake
Shimano SM-RT66
Rotor

Cockpit

Handlebar
Canyon G5
StemFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon G5
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Weight 534 g
Ergon SM10 EMTB
SaddleFrom the manufacturer: Weight 300 g

Keep your Strive:ON CFR in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Canyon Strive:ON CFR?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Canyon Strive:ON CFR in size L?
In size L, reach is 500 mm and stack is 646 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Canyon Strive:ON CFR?
The head tube angle is 63.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2024 Canyon Strive:ON CFR ship with?
The stock build includes Canyon Strive:ON, Fox 38 Grip2 Performance Elite, Shimano XT M8100, and Bosch Performance Line CX.
Which years of the Canyon Strive:ON are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Canyon Strive:ON for 2024 and 2027.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play