Quiver

Canyon2027

2027 Canyon Ultimate CF

RoadE-bike

The 2027 Canyon Ultimate CF sits in the middle of the range for road bikes. Reach 372 to 429 mm, stack 498 to 624 mm. The Ultimate CF 7 build comes with Shimano 105 R7100 12s shifting and DT Swiss Performance LN wheels.

Source: canyon.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Canyon
Model year
2027
Frame
CF
Type
Road
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
canyon.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2027 Canyon Ultimate CF geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2027 Canyon Ultimate CF frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 988A 393mmB 560mmJ 988mmH 410mmK 73mmC 555mmD 73.3°E 73.5°F 142mmG 510mmL 801mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2027 Canyon Ultimate CF geometry by size
Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL
Reach(mm)372378390393401419429
Stack(mm)498520539560580606624
Head tube angle(°)7071.272.873.2573.373.573.8
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.573.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)516529546555569594609
Chainstay length(mm)410410410410413415415
Wheelbase(mm)975979982988100310291042
BB drop(mm)73737373737373
Standover(mm)720748775801828851874
Seat tube length(mm)420450480510540570600
Head tube length(mm)88107121142162188206

Stock build

Ultimate CF 717 parts

Frame

Canyon Ultimate CF
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Weight 1104 g

Suspension

Canyon FK0141 CF Disc
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/4"From the manufacturer: Material Carbon (CF)From the manufacturer: Weight 410 g

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Weight 247 g
Shimano 105 R7100
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical
Shimano 105 R7101 11-34 12s
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Range 11-34
Shimano Pressfit BB-RS500
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard PF86From the manufacturer: Weight 81 g

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss Performance LN
Front WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 837 g
DT Swiss Performance LN HG
Rear WheelFrom the manufacturer: Weight 984 g

Brakes

Shimano RT-CL300
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 190 g

Cockpit

Canyon H17 Ergobar AL
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Canyon ST0035
StemFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminium (AL)

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0094 CF
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon (CF)From the manufacturer: Weight 118 g
SaddleFrom the manufacturer: Weight 260 g

Keep your Ultimate CF 7 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Ultimate CF 7 AXS

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Ultimate CF 7 AXS in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Ultimate CF 7 Di2

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Ultimate CF 7 Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Ultimate CF 8 Di2

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Ultimate CF 8 Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Ultimate CF SLX 7 Di2

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Ultimate CF SLX 7 Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Ultimate CF SLX 8 AXS15 parts

Frame

Canyon Ultimate CF SLX
Frame

Suspension

Canyon FK0146 CF
Fork

Drivetrain

SRAM Force AXS E1
Derailleur
SRAM Force
Derailleur
Cassette
Bottom bracket

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Paceline
Rotor

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Canyon SP0094 CF
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon (CF)
Selle Italia SLR Advan Saddle
Saddle

Keep your Ultimate CF SLX 8 AXS in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Ultimate CF SLX 8 Di2

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Ultimate CF SLX 8 Di2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2027 Canyon Ultimate CF?
Geometry is listed for 2XS, XS, S, M, L, XL, and 2XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2027 Canyon Ultimate CF in size M?
In size M, reach is 393 mm and stack is 560 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2027 Canyon Ultimate CF?
The head tube angle is 73.25 degrees in size M.
What does the 2027 Canyon Ultimate CF 7 ship with?
The stock build includes Canyon Ultimate CF, Canyon FK0141 CF Disc, Shimano 105 R7100 12s, and DT Swiss Performance LN.
Which years of the Canyon Ultimate are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Canyon Ultimate for 2027, 2026, 2025, 2023, 2019, and 2018.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play