Quiver

Commencal2027

2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX SIGNATURE

EnduroE-bike

The 2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX SIGNATURE sits in the middle of the range for enduro bikes, with a slacker head angle. Reach 440 to 510 mm, stack 638.3 to 647.3 mm. The META POWER SX AVINOX SIGNATURE build comes with SRAM GX Eagle Transmission shifting and DT Swiss HX 1700 wheels.

Source: commencal.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2027
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
commencal.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX SIGNATURE geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX SIGNATURE frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1258A 460mmB 642mmJ 1258mmH 445mmK 0mmC 598mmD 64.0°E 77.9°F 135mmG 420mmM 576mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX SIGNATURE geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)440460485510
Stack(mm)638.3642.3647.3647.3
Head tube angle(°)64646464
Seat tube angle(°)77.977.977.977.9
Effective top tube(mm)576.6597.7624.1649.1
Chainstay length(mm)445445450450
Wheelbase(mm)123612581290.41315.4
BB drop(mm)0000
Seat tube length(mm)380420440460
Fork length(mm)576576576576
Head tube length(mm)130134.5140140

Stock build

24 parts

Frame

Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX
FrameFrom the manufacturer: Frame type Full SuspensionFrom the manufacturer: Rear travel 160mmFrom the manufacturer: Seatpost diameter 34.9mmFrom the manufacturer: Seat clamp diameter 38.5mmFrom the manufacturer: Brake mount Postmount 200mmFrom the manufacturer: Shock size 230x60mm

Suspension

Fox 160 Factory
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Offset 44mm
Fox Float X Factory
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Stroke 60mmFrom the manufacturer: Spring type AirFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments Rebound, LSC

Drivetrain

SRAM Pod Controller
Shifter
SRAM GX Eagle Transmission
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Mount type UDHFrom the manufacturer: Cassette compatibility SRAM GX EagleFrom the manufacturer: Cage length medium
e*thirteen HELIX
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Crank length 155mm
SRAM CR
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 34 t

Powertrain

MotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 2600 g

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss HX 1700
WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Rim material Aluminum
DT Swiss 350
Hub

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount
Galfer Shark
Rotor

Cockpit

Ride Alpha Alpha
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Length 40mm

Seatpost & Saddle

OneUp Components V3 Dropper Post
Dropper postFrom the manufacturer: Actuation Wireless
UP V3
Seatpost
WTB Solano
Saddle

Keep your META POWER SX AVINOX SIGNATURE in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX SIGNATURE?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX SIGNATURE in size L?
In size L, reach is 485 mm and stack is 647.3 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX SIGNATURE?
The head tube angle is 64 degrees in every size.
What does the 2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX SIGNATURE ship with?
The stock build includes Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX, Fox 160 Factory, SRAM Pod Controller, and Avinox M2S.
Which years of the Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX for 2027.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play