Quiver

Giant2024

2024 Giant Reign Advanced

Enduro

The 2024 Giant Reign Advanced sits in the middle of the range for enduro bikes, with a slacker head angle. Reach 426 to 506 mm, stack 627 to 645 mm.

Source: giant-bicycles.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Giant
Model
Reign
Model year
2024
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
giant-bicycles.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Giant Reign Advanced geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2024 Giant Reign Advanced frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1246A 456mmB 632mmJ 1246mmH 445mmK 35mmD 63.5°E 78.3°F 105mmG 425mmL 735mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2024 Giant Reign Advanced geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)426456476506
Stack(mm)627632641645
Head tube angle(°)63.563.563.563.5
Seat tube angle(°)78.378.377.377.3
Chainstay length(mm)445445445445
Wheelbase(mm)1214124612711304
BB drop(mm)35353535
Standover(mm)720735751746
Seat tube length(mm)400425450475
Head tube length(mm)100105115120

Stock build

2 partsFrameset only

Frame

Giant Advanced-grade
Frame

Suspension

Fox Float X2 Factory
Rear shock

Keep your Reign Advanced in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Giant Reign Advanced?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Giant Reign Advanced in size L?
In size L, reach is 476 mm and stack is 641 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Giant Reign Advanced?
The head tube angle is 63.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2024 Giant Reign Advanced ship with?
The stock build includes Giant Advanced-grade and Fox Float X2 Factory.
Which years of the Giant Reign are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Giant Reign for 2024, 2025, 2023, 2021, and 2018.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play