Quiver

Lauf2024

2024 Lauf Seigla Core

Gravel

The 2024 Lauf Seigla Core sits at the aggressive end of the range for a gravel bike, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 378 to 416 mm, stack 523 to 623 mm. The Seigla Core Transmission build comes with SRAM S1000 Eagle Transmission shifting and e*thirteen XCX wheels.

Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Lauf
Model
Seigla
Model year
2024
Frame
Core
Type
Gravel
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Things to know

Compared with other gravel bikes on frame geometry alone.

  • Slacker seat angle than 9 in 10 gravel bikes: 72.5 degrees, where most sit near 73.5.
  • Higher bottom bracket than 9 in 10 gravel bikes: 65 mm, where most sit near 72.

Geometry by size

2024 Lauf Seigla Core geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2024 Lauf Seigla Core frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1040A 394mmB 564mmJ 1040mmH 425mmK 65mmD 70.5°E 72.5°L 789mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2024 Lauf Seigla Core geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)378383394405416
Stack(mm)523537564593623
Head tube angle(°)70.570.570.570.570.5
Seat tube angle(°)72.972.772.572.472.3
Chainstay length(mm)425425425425425
Wheelbase(mm)10091020104010611084
BB drop(mm)6565656565
Standover(mm)731763789811840
Sources agree

Stock build

19 parts

Frame

Suspension

Lauf JAF 2nd gen
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 700c

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Freehub body SRAM XD
SRAM Eagle Transmission
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Compatibility AXS
SRAM Apex 1 Wide DUB
Crankset
SRAM 40T
ChainringFrom the manufacturer: Teeth 40 t
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

e*thirteen XCX
Wheelset

Brakes

SRAM Apex
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post MountFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Reach
SRAM Apex
Rotor

Cockpit

Handlebar
Bar tape
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Standard (SHIS) ZS

Seatpost & Saddle

FSA V-Drive
Seatpost

Keep your Seigla Core Transmission in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Lauf Seigla Core?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Lauf Seigla Core in size M?
In size M, reach is 394 mm and stack is 564 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Lauf Seigla Core?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2024 Lauf Seigla Core Transmission ship with?
The stock build includes Lauf Seigla, Lauf JAF 2nd gen, SRAM Apex, and e*thirteen XCX.
Which years of the Lauf Seigla are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Lauf Seigla for 2024.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play