Quiver

Merida2022

2022 Merida SILEX+ LIMITED

Gravel

The 2022 Merida SILEX+ LIMITED sits more upright than most gravel bikes, with a shorter rear center. Reach 379 to 430 mm, stack 588 to 664 mm. The SILEX+ LIMITED build comes with SRAM Rival XPLR eTap AXS shifting and Fulrcum Rapid Red 500 wheels.

Source: merida-bikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Merida
Model year
2022
Type
Gravel
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
merida-bikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2022 Merida SILEX+ LIMITED geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2022 Merida SILEX+ LIMITED frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1061A 400mmB 626mmJ 1061mmH 430mmK 75mmC 580mmD 71.0°E 74.0°F 200mmG 500mmL 765mmM 398mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2022 Merida SILEX+ LIMITED geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)379390400415430
Stack(mm)588607626645664
Head tube angle(°)7171717171
Seat tube angle(°)7474747474
Effective top tube(mm)548564580600620
Chainstay length(mm)430430430430430
Wheelbase(mm)10271044106110821104
BB drop(mm)7575757575
Standover(mm)706736765794822
Seat tube length(mm)440470500530560
Fork length(mm)398398398398398
Head tube length(mm)160180200220240

Stock build

14 parts

Frame

Merida SILEX CF2
Frame

Drivetrain

SRAM Rival 1 Wide
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Fulrcum Rapid Red 500
Wheelset

Brakes

SRAM Rival XPLR eTap AXS
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type DOTFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your SILEX+ LIMITED in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2022 Merida SILEX+ LIMITED?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2022 Merida SILEX+ LIMITED in size M?
In size M, reach is 400 mm and stack is 626 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2022 Merida SILEX+ LIMITED?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in every size.
What does the 2022 Merida SILEX+ LIMITED ship with?
The stock build includes Merida SILEX CF2, SRAM Rival XPLR eTAP AXS HRD, Fulrcum Rapid Red 500, and SRAM Rival XPLR eTap AXS.
Which years of the Merida SILEX+ LIMITED are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Merida SILEX+ LIMITED for 2022.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play