Quiver

Norco2017

2017 Norco Aurum A7.2

Reach 393 to 452 mm, stack 602 to 629 mm. The Aurum A7.2 build comes with SRAM GX DH 7 speed mid cage RD shifting and Schwalbe Magic Mary Bike Park 27.5 x 2.35 tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Aurum
Model year
2017
Frame
A7.2
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Norco Aurum A7.2 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)393413432452
Stack(mm)602611620629
Head tube angle(°)63636363
Seat tube angle(°)76.475.574.6473.8
Wheelbase(mm)1177121112451280
BB height(mm)343343343343
Head tube length(mm)100110120130

Stock build

14 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Guide R
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Brake type disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm
StemFrom the manufacturer: Length 50mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Aurum A7.2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Norco Aurum A7.2?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Norco Aurum A7.2 in size L?
In size L, reach is 432 mm and stack is 620 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Norco Aurum A7.2?
The head tube angle is 63 degrees in every size.
What does the 2017 Norco Aurum A7.2 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Domain Dual Crown, SRAM GX 1 7 speed, Schwalbe Magic Mary Bike Park 27.5 x 2.35, and SRAM Guide R.
Which years of the Norco Aurum are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Aurum for 2017, 2021, 2020, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play