Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Bigfoot 6.1

Reach 398 to 454 mm, stack 600 to 614 mm. The Bigfoot 6.1 build comes with Shimano Deore RD-591 SGS 9 speed shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Bigfoot
Model year
2015
Frame
6.1
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Bigfoot 6.1 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)398416437454
Stack(mm)600604609614
Head tube angle(°)70.570.670.770.8
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.674.774.8
Wheelbase(mm)1082110211231143
Seat tube length(mm)381432483533
Head tube length(mm)100105110115

Stock build

7 parts

Drivetrain

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your Bigfoot 6.1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Bigfoot 6.1?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Bigfoot 6.1 in size L?
In size L, reach is 437 mm and stack is 609 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Bigfoot 6.1?
The head tube angle is 70.7 degrees in size L.
What does the 2015 Norco Bigfoot 6.1 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Alivio SLM 430 rapid fire 3 sp, SRAM DB3, and FSA No 42/ACB tapered.
Which years of the Norco Bigfoot are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Bigfoot for 2015, 2021, 2020, 2019, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play