Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Cabot

Reach 367 to 380 mm, stack 550 to 634 mm. The Cabot 1 build comes with Shimano 105 RD-5701-GS - Silver shifting and Continental CityRIDE 32c - Reflex w/ProTection tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Cabot
Model year
2015
Geometry labels
48, 51, 54, 57, and 60
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Cabot geometry by size
Measurement4851545760
Reach(mm)367371375378380
Stack(mm)550571592613634
Head tube angle(°)70.57171.57272.5
Wheelbase(mm)10361042104810521056
BB height(mm)277277277277277
Seat tube length(mm)460490520550580
Head tube length(mm)110130150170190

Stock build

Cabot 112 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Cabot 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Cabot 212 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Cabot 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Cabot?
Geometry is listed for 48, 51, 54, 57, and 60.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Cabot in size 54?
In size 54, reach is 375 mm and stack is 592 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Cabot?
The head tube angle is 71.5 degrees in size 54.
What does the 2015 Norco Cabot 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano 105 ST-5703 - Silver, Continental CityRIDE 32c - Reflex w/ProTection, Shimano 105 ST-5703 - Silver, and Ritchey BioMax - Silver.
Which years of the Norco Cabot are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Cabot for 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play