Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Charger 9.3

Reach 365 to 428 mm, stack 624 to 641 mm. The Charger 9.3 build comes with Shimano Alivio Shadow 9spd shifting and WTB Nano 29" x 2.1" tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Charger
Model year
2015
Frame
9.3
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Charger 9.3 geometry by size
Measurement151718.52021.5
Reach(mm)365377397416428
Stack(mm)624631631636641
Head tube angle(°)7070.570.570.570.5
Seat tube angle(°)73.573737372.5
Wheelbase(mm)10611070109311131127
BB height(mm)302302307307307
Seat tube length(mm)381432470508546
Head tube length(mm)100105110115120

Stock build

11 parts

Suspension

RockShox XC 30 TK
Fork

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your Charger 9.3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Charger 9.3?
Geometry is listed for 15, 17, 18.5, 20, and 21.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Charger 9.3 in size 18.5?
In size 18.5, reach is 397 mm and stack is 631 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Charger 9.3?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size 18.5.
What does the 2015 Norco Charger 9.3 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox XC 30 TK, Shimano Deore M430 3spd, WTB Nano 29" x 2.1", and Shimano Acera M355.
Which years of the Norco Charger are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Charger for 2015, 2019, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play