Quiver

Norco2018

2018 Norco Charger Womens

Reach 356 to 430 mm, stack 591 to 622 mm. The Charger 1 Womens build comes with SRAM NX 11spd shifting and WTB Nineline 29"x 2.25/Beeline 27.5" x 2.25 tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Charger
Model year
2018
Frame
Womens
Geometry labels
XXS, XS, S, and M
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Norco Charger Womens geometry drawing, size XSSide view of the 2018 Norco Charger Womens frame in size XS, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1056A 376mmB 591mmJ 1056mmH 435mmC 550mmD 69.3°E 73.6°F 100mmG 390mmN 297mmL 706mm
Geometry drawing, size XS, to scale.
2018 Norco Charger Womens geometry by size
MeasurementXXSXSSM
Reach(mm)356376398430
Stack(mm)591591602622
Head tube angle(°)6969.2569.570
Seat tube angle(°)7473.673.273
Effective top tube(mm)525550580620
Chainstay length(mm)435435435445
Wheelbase(mm)1038105610791128
BB height(mm)297297297308
Standover(mm)715706717775
Seat tube length(mm)340390430470
Head tube length(mm)100100110105

Stock build

Charger 1 Womens10 parts

Suspension

RockShox Judy RL Gold
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8" - 1,5"From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 30mm

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Keep your Charger 1 Womens in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Charger 2 Womens10 parts

Suspension

RockShox 30 Solo Air TK Silver
Fork

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano Acera M365
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Keep your Charger 2 Womens in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Norco Charger Womens?
Geometry is listed for XXS, XS, S, and M.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Norco Charger Womens in size S?
In size S, reach is 398 mm and stack is 602 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Norco Charger Womens?
The head tube angle is 69.5 degrees in size S.
What does the 2018 Norco Charger 1 Womens ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Judy RL Gold, SRAM NX 11spd, WTB Nineline 29"x 2.25/Beeline 27.5" x 2.25, and Norco Grip.
Which years of the Norco Charger are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Charger for 2018, 2019, 2017, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play