Quiver

Norco2016

2016 Norco Cityglide SS

Reach 381 to 405 mm, stack 588 to 645 mm. The Cityglide SS build comes with Vee Rubber Easy Street 700 x 35c - Black tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2016
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Norco Cityglide SS geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)381389397405
Stack(mm)588607626645
Head tube angle(°)70.570.570.570.5
Seat tube angle(°)70707070
Wheelbase(mm)1069108410991114
BB height(mm)287287287287
Head tube length(mm)140160180200

Stock build

4 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Cityglide SS in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Norco Cityglide SS?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Norco Cityglide SS in size L?
In size L, reach is 397 mm and stack is 626 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Norco Cityglide SS?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2016 Norco Cityglide SS ship with?
The stock build includes KMC Z-410, Vee Rubber Easy Street 700 x 35c - Black, FSA TH-848 Sealed Cups / Semi-Cartridge, and Norco Retro - Black.
Which years of the Norco Cityglide SS are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Cityglide SS for 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play