Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco FBR

Reach 398 to 433 mm, stack 530 to 611 mm. The FBR 1 build comes with Shimano Tiagra RD-4601 SS shifting and Continental Ultra Sport II - Black 700x25c tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
FBR
Model year
2015
Geometry labels
48, 51, 54, 57, and 60
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco FBR geometry by size
Measurement4851545760
Reach(mm)398407416425433
Stack(mm)530550571590611
Head tube angle(°)7171.5727272.5
Seat tube angle(°)7574.57473.573
Wheelbase(mm)10301041105210671077
BB height(mm)277.5277.5277.5277.5277.5
Seat tube length(mm)450480510540570
Head tube length(mm)130150170190210

Stock build

FBR 114 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your FBR 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

FBR 212 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your FBR 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

FBR 39 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your FBR 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco FBR?
Geometry is listed for 48, 51, 54, 57, and 60.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco FBR in size 54?
In size 54, reach is 416 mm and stack is 571 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco FBR?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size 54.
What does the 2015 Norco FBR 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Tiagra SL-4600, Continental Ultra Sport II - Black 700x25c, Shimano R550 - Black, and Norco Flat - Black w/Red.
Which years of the Norco FBR are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco FBR for 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play