Quiver

Norco2020

2020 Norco Fluid VLT

E-bike

Reach 410 to 500 mm, stack 585 to 612 mm. The Fluid VLT 1 build comes with SRAM NX Eagle shifting and WTB Trail Boss tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2020
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Norco Fluid VLT geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2020 Norco Fluid VLT frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1163A 440mmB 594mmJ 1163mmH 435mmC 599mmD 67.0°E 75.0°F 110mmG 435mmN 326mmL 762mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2020 Norco Fluid VLT geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)410440470500
Stack(mm)585594603612
Head tube angle(°)67676767
Seat tube angle(°)75757575
Effective top tube(mm)567599632664
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)1129116311971231
BB height(mm)326326326326
Standover(mm)756762768774
Seat tube length(mm)405435470510
Head tube length(mm)100110120130

Stock build

Fluid VLT 112 parts

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 120mm

Drivetrain

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

WTB Trail Boss
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 27 TPI

Brakes

Shimano Deore M6000
Brake

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Fluid VLT 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Fluid VLT 211 parts

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 100mm

Drivetrain

Powertrain

Shimano E-7000
Motor

Wheels & Tires

WTB Trail Boss
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 27 TPI

Brakes

Shimano Acera M365
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Fluid VLT 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Norco Fluid VLT?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Norco Fluid VLT in size L?
In size L, reach is 470 mm and stack is 603 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Norco Fluid VLT?
The head tube angle is 67 degrees in every size.
What does the 2020 Norco Fluid VLT 1 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Sektor RL, SRAM NX Eagle, Shimano E8000, and WTB Trail Boss.
Which years of the Norco Fluid VLT are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Fluid VLT for 2020 and 2023.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play