Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Fluid 7.2 Forma

Trail

The 2015 Norco Fluid 7.2 Forma sits more upright than most trail bikes, with a steeper head angle. Reach 392 to 432 mm. The Fluid 7.2 Forma build comes with Shimano Deore M675 Shadow Plus 10 speed shifting and WTB Beeline 650Bx2.2 tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Fluid
Model year
2015
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
XS, S, and M
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Fluid 7.2 Forma geometry by size
MeasurementXSSM
Reach(mm)392412432
Stack(mm)570577Not available
Head tube angle(°)68.568.568.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.574.5
Wheelbase(mm)107911011125
BB height(mm)332332332
Seat tube length(mm)380405435
Head tube length(mm)100107115
Not available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

12 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Fluid 7.2 Forma in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Fluid 7.2 Forma?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, and M.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Fluid 7.2 Forma in size S?
In size S, reach is 412 mm and stack is 577 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Fluid 7.2 Forma?
The head tube angle is 68.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2015 Norco Fluid 7.2 Forma ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox XC-32 TK Solo air, Shimano Deore M670 rapid fire 2/3 sp, WTB Beeline 650Bx2.2, and Shimano Acera M396.
Which years of the Norco Fluid are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Fluid for 2015, 2026, 2023, 2019, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play