Quiver

Norco2016

2016 Norco Heart Fixed Gear

Reach 367 to 374 mm, stack 549 to 608 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2016
Geometry labels
S, M, and L
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Norco Heart Fixed Gear geometry by size
MeasurementSML
Reach(mm)367369374
Stack(mm)549579608
Head tube angle(°)72.57373
Seat tube angle(°)7473.573
Wheelbase(mm)100210121032
BB height(mm)275275275
Head tube length(mm)110140170

Stock build

3 parts

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Heart Fixed Gear in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Norco Heart Fixed Gear?
Geometry is listed for S, M, and L.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Norco Heart Fixed Gear in size M?
In size M, reach is 369 mm and stack is 579 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Norco Heart Fixed Gear?
The head tube angle is 73 degrees in size M.
What does the 2016 Norco Heart Fixed Gear ship with?
The stock build includes Tektro R556 alloy caliper - Black, Norco mid-flange dirt grip - Black, and Norco Retro - Black w/custom graphics.
Which years of the Norco Heart Fixed Gear are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Heart Fixed Gear for 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play