Quiver

Norco2021

2021 Norco Indie VLT

E-bike

Reach 395 to 470 mm, stack 585 to 641 mm. The Indie VLT 1 build comes with Shimano Acera M3100 Shadow shifting and Kenda Kwick Seven5 2.2" E50 tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2021
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2021 Norco Indie VLT geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2021 Norco Indie VLT frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1140A 420mmB 604mmJ 1140mmH 470mmC 599mmD 69.0°E 73.5°F 140mmG 455mmN 288mmL 659mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2021 Norco Indie VLT geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)395420445470
Stack(mm)585604622641
Head tube angle(°)69.069.069.069.0
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)568599629660
Chainstay length(mm)470470470470
Wheelbase(mm)1108114011721204
BB height(mm)288288288288
Standover(mm)632659706724
Seat tube length(mm)405455505555
Head tube length(mm)120140160180

Stock build

13 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Crank length 170mm

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Indie VLT 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2021 Norco Indie VLT?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2021 Norco Indie VLT in size L?
In size L, reach is 445 mm and stack is 622 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2021 Norco Indie VLT?
The head tube angle is 69.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2021 Norco Indie VLT 1 ship with?
The stock build includes SR Suntour MobieA32, Shimano Acera M3100, Shimano DU-6100, and Kenda Kwick Seven5 2.2" E50.
Which years of the Norco Indie VLT are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Indie VLT for 2021.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play