Quiver

Norco2020

2020 Norco Optic C3

Trail

The 2020 Norco Optic C3 sits more aggressive than most trail bikes, with a slacker head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 420 to 510 mm, stack 611 to 638 mm. The Optic C3 build comes with SRAM NX Eagle shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Optic
Model year
2020
Frame
C3
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM NX Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Norco Optic C3 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2020 Norco Optic C3 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1196A 450mmB 620mmJ 1196mmH 430mmC 605mmD 65.0°E 76.0°F 110mmG 415mmN 337mmL 680mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2020 Norco Optic C3 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)420450480510
Stack(mm)611620629638
Head tube angle(°)65.065.065.065.0
Seat tube angle(°)76.076.076.076.0
Effective top tube(mm)572605637669
Chainstay length(mm)425430435440
Wheelbase(mm)1157119612351275
BB height(mm)337337337337
Standover(mm)664680698719
Seat tube length(mm)395415445485
Head tube length(mm)100110120130

Stock build

14 parts

Suspension

RockShox Pike Select
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Travel 140mmFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)From the manufacturer: Brake mount post mountFrom the manufacturer: Spring type Air
RockShox Super Deluxe DH Ultimate
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Dropper post

Keep your Optic C3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Norco Optic C3?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Norco Optic C3 in size L?
In size L, reach is 480 mm and stack is 629 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Norco Optic C3?
The head tube angle is 65.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2020 Norco Optic C3 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Pike Select, SRAM NX Eagle, Stan's NoTubes Flow S1 29", and Shimano Deore M420.
Which years of the Norco Optic are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Optic for 2020, 2025, 2023, 2022, 2021, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play