Quiver

Norco2020

2020 Norco Rampage Team

Reach 380 to 430 mm, stack 559 to 569 mm. The Rampage Team build comes with Maxxis DTH folding tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2020
Geometry labels
S, M, and L
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Norco Rampage Team geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2020 Norco Rampage Team frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1045A 405mmB 564mmJ 1045mmH 389mmC 577mmD 69.0°E 73.0°F 115mmG 300mmN 322mmL 576mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2020 Norco Rampage Team geometry by size
MeasurementSML
Reach(mm)380405430
Stack(mm)559564569
Head tube angle(°)69.069.069.0
Seat tube angle(°)73.073.073.0
Effective top tube(mm)551577604
Chainstay length(mm)389389389
Wheelbase(mm)101810451072
BB height(mm)322322322
Standover(mm)581576577
Seat tube length(mm)300300300
Head tube length(mm)110115120

Stock build

11 parts

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 100mm

Drivetrain

TruVativ Descendant
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Handlebar
StemFrom the manufacturer: Length 40mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Rampage Team in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Norco Rampage Team?
Geometry is listed for S, M, and L.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Norco Rampage Team in size M?
In size M, reach is 405 mm and stack is 564 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Norco Rampage Team?
The head tube angle is 69.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2020 Norco Rampage Team ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Pike DJ, KMC Z1 black 1/2 x 3/32", Maxxis DTH folding, and Spank Spoon.
Which years of the Norco Rampage Team are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Rampage Team for 2020 and 2022.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play