Quiver

Norco2020

2020 Norco Range VLT C2

E-bike

Reach 450 to 510 mm, stack 602 to 619 mm. The Range VLT C2 build comes with SRAM NX Eagle shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2020
Frame
C2
Geometry labels
M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM NX Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Norco Range VLT C2 geometry drawing, size LSide view of the 2020 Norco Range VLT C2 frame in size L, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1263A 480mmB 610mmJ 1263mmH 440mmC 614mmD 63.5°E 77.7°F 120mmG 445mmN 355mmL 721mm
Geometry drawing, size L, to scale.
2020 Norco Range VLT C2 geometry by size
MeasurementMLXL
Reach(mm)450480510
Stack(mm)602610619
Head tube angle(°)63.563.563.5
Seat tube angle(°)77.377.778.0
Effective top tube(mm)585614642
Chainstay length(mm)440440440
Wheelbase(mm)122912631298
BB height(mm)355355355
Standover(mm)707721734
Seat tube length(mm)405445485
Head tube length(mm)110120130

Stock build

13 parts

Suspension

Fox 36 Performance Elite
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 180mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8" - 1,5"From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 36mm
Fox DHX2 Performance elite
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments climb switch

Drivetrain

Derailleur
Bottom bracket

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Code R
Brake

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Range VLT C2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Norco Range VLT C2?
Geometry is listed for M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Norco Range VLT C2 in size L?
In size L, reach is 480 mm and stack is 610 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Norco Range VLT C2?
The head tube angle is 63.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2020 Norco Range VLT C2 ship with?
The stock build includes Fox 36 Performance Elite, SRAM NX Eagle, Shimano E8000, and e*thirteen LG1 DH.
Which years of the Norco Range VLT are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Range VLT for 2020 and 2021.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play