Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Range A 7.1

Enduro

The 2015 Norco Range A 7.1 sits at the upright end of the range for a enduro bike, with a steeper head angle. Reach 377 to 457 mm, stack 582 to 618 mm. The Range A 7.1 build comes with Shimano Deore M675 Shadow Plus SGS 10 sp shifting and Schwalbe Hans Damph 650Bx2.35 Performance tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Range
Model year
2015
Frame
A 7.1
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Range A 7.1 geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)377398417436457
Stack(mm)582591600609618
Head tube angle(°)66.066.066.066.066.0
Seat tube angle(°)73.973.673.272.872.5
Wheelbase(mm)10931122114911771206
BB height(mm)344344344344344
Seat tube length(mm)380405435470510
Head tube length(mm)90100110120130

Stock build

12 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano Deore
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Range A 7.1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Range A 7.1?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Range A 7.1 in size M?
In size M, reach is 417 mm and stack is 600 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Range A 7.1?
The head tube angle is 66.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2015 Norco Range A 7.1 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Pike RC solo air, Jagwire LEX housing, Schwalbe Hans Damph 650Bx2.35 Performance, and Shimano Deore.
Which years of the Norco Range are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Range for 2015 and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play