Quiver

Norco2021

2021 Norco Revolver FS

Reach 418 to 509 mm, stack 587 to 607 mm. The Revolver FS AXS 120 build comes with SRAM XX1 Eagle AXS shifting and Maxxis Forekaster 2.35" 3C/TR/EXO tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2021
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2021 Norco Revolver FS geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2021 Norco Revolver FS frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1150A 448mmB 587mmJ 1150mmH 423mmC 607mmD 67.4°E 74.9°F 90mmG 440mmN 341mmL 716mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2021 Norco Revolver FS geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)418448478509
Stack(mm)587587597607
Head tube angle(°)67.467.467.467.4
Seat tube angle(°)74.874.974.974.9
Effective top tube(mm)577607640672
Chainstay length(mm)420423.3426.7430
Wheelbase(mm)1117115011881225
BB height(mm)341341341341
Standover(mm)709716717726
Seat tube length(mm)425440485510
Head tube length(mm)9090100110

Stock build

19 parts

Suspension

RockShox SID Ultimate
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter Tapered (1 1/8" to 1.5")From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 35mmDamper Charger Race Day
RockShox SID LUXE Select+
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Spring type Air

Drivetrain

SRAM XX1 Eagle
Cassette
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM G2 RSC
Brake

Cockpit

Race Face Next R carbon
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm
Race Face Turbine-R
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

RockShox Reverb AXS
Seatpost

Keep your Revolver FS AXS 120 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2021 Norco Revolver FS?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2021 Norco Revolver FS in size L?
In size L, reach is 478 mm and stack is 597 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2021 Norco Revolver FS?
The head tube angle is 67.4 degrees in every size.
What does the 2021 Norco Revolver FS AXS 120 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox SID Ultimate, SRAM Eagle AXS Controller, Maxxis Forekaster 2.35" 3C/TR/EXO, and SRAM G2 RSC.
Which years of the Norco Revolver FS are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Revolver FS for 2021, 2023, 2022, and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play