Quiver

Norco2019

2019 Norco Revolver HT Frame

Reach 374 to 453.5 mm, stack 583 to 642.7 mm.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2019
Frame
Frame
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Norco Revolver HT Frame geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2019 Norco Revolver HT Frame frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1089A 414mmB 612mmJ 1089mmH 438mmC 595mmD 70.5°E 73.5°F 90mmG 445mmN 303mmL 785mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2019 Norco Revolver HT Frame geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)374389.9413.7433.2453.5
Stack(mm)583611.1612.2627.4642.7
Head tube angle(°)69.570.2570.570.7571
Seat tube angle(°)7473.7573.573.2573
Effective top tube(mm)541568595622650
Chainstay length(mm)422435437.5440442.5
Wheelbase(mm)10381064.91088.91113.51138.8
BB height(mm)305303303303303
Standover(mm)725745785812841
Seat tube length(mm)368405445483533
Head tube length(mm)1009090105120

Stock build

Frameset only

Sold as a frameset, without a build kit.

Keep your Revolver HT Frame in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Norco Revolver HT Frame?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Norco Revolver HT Frame in size M?
In size M, reach is 413.7 mm and stack is 612.2 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Norco Revolver HT Frame?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size M.
Which years of the Norco Revolver HT are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Revolver HT for 2019, 2021, and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play