Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Sasquatch

Reach 384 to 440 mm, stack 609 to 623 mm. The Sasquatch build comes with Shimano SLX M786 RD-M SGS 10 sp shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2015
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Sasquatch geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)384402421440
Stack(mm)609613618623
Head tube angle(°)69696969
Seat tube angle(°)73737373
Wheelbase(mm)1098111811391159
BB height(mm)313313313313
Seat tube length(mm)381432483533
Head tube length(mm)100105110115

Stock build

9 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Brakes

SRAM Guide R
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4From the manufacturer: Brake type disc

Cockpit

Keep your Sasquatch in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Sasquatch?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Sasquatch in size L?
In size L, reach is 421 mm and stack is 618 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Sasquatch?
The head tube angle is 69 degrees in every size.
What does the 2015 Norco Sasquatch ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Bluto RL, Shimano Deore M670 rapid fire 3 sp, SRAM Guide R, and FSA No 42/ACB tapered.
Which years of the Norco Sasquatch are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Sasquatch for 2015, 2019, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play