Quiver

Norco2020

2020 Norco Scene VLT

E-bike

Reach 355 to 375 mm, stack 593 to 649 mm. The Scene VLT build comes with Shimano Deore M4000 shifting and Kenda Kwick Seven.5 tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2020
Geometry labels
S, M, and L
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Norco Scene VLT geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2020 Norco Scene VLT frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1108A 365mmB 621mmJ 1108mmH 470mmC 616mmD 68.0°E 68.0°F 200mmG 450mmN 285mmL 415mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2020 Norco Scene VLT geometry by size
MeasurementSML
Reach(mm)355365375
Stack(mm)593621649
Head tube angle(°)68.068.068.0
Seat tube angle(°)68.068.068.0
Effective top tube(mm)595616637
Chainstay length(mm)470470470
Wheelbase(mm)108711081129
BB height(mm)285285285
Standover(mm)415415415
Seat tube length(mm)425450475
Head tube length(mm)170200230

Stock build

8 parts

Drivetrain

Shimano FC-E6100
Crankset

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Scene VLT in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Norco Scene VLT?
Geometry is listed for S, M, and L.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Norco Scene VLT in size M?
In size M, reach is 365 mm and stack is 621 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Norco Scene VLT?
The head tube angle is 68.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2020 Norco Scene VLT ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Deore M4000, Shimano E6100/6110, Kenda Kwick Seven.5, and Tektro HD-M285.
Which years of the Norco Scene VLT are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Scene VLT for 2020 and 2022.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play