Quiver

Norco2019

2019 Norco Scene

Reach 357 to 379 mm, stack 599 to 655 mm. The Scene 1 build comes with Shimano Deore M4000 shifting and Kenda Kwick Seven.5 tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Scene
Model year
2019
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Norco Scene geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2019 Norco Scene frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1094A 364mmB 617mmJ 1094mmH 470mmC 620mmD 69.0°E 67.5°F 190mmG 425mmN 285mmL 459mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2019 Norco Scene geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)357364372379
Stack(mm)599617636655
Head tube angle(°)69696969
Seat tube angle(°)67.567.567.567.5
Effective top tube(mm)605620635650
Chainstay length(mm)470470475475
Wheelbase(mm)1080109411141128
BB height(mm)284.5284.5284.5284.5
Standover(mm)464459453448
Seat tube length(mm)375425475525
Head tube length(mm)170190210230

Stock build

Scene 17 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Scene 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Scene 29 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano CS-HG31
Cassette
Chain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Scene 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Scene 38 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Scene 3 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Norco Scene?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Norco Scene in size L?
In size L, reach is 372 mm and stack is 636 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Norco Scene?
The head tube angle is 69 degrees in every size.
What does the 2019 Norco Scene 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Norco Hi-Tensile Steel Hybrid Fork, Shimano Deore M4000, Kenda Kwick Seven.5, and Tektro HD-M285.
Which years of the Norco Scene are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Scene for 2019, 2021, and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play