Quiver

Norco2019

2019 Norco Search XR Steel Rival

Reach 355 to 407 mm, stack 507 to 620 mm. The Search XR Steel Rival 1 build comes with SRAM Rival 1 shifting and WTB Resolute tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2019
Drivetrain
SRAM Rival 1
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Norco Search XR Steel Rival geometry drawing, size 53Side view of the 2019 Norco Search XR Steel Rival frame in size 53, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1023A 383mmB 563mmJ 1023mmH 430mmC 548mmD 71.5°E 73.8°F 125mmG 490mmN 280mmL 767mm
Geometry drawing, size 53, to scale.
2019 Norco Search XR Steel Rival geometry by size
Measurement45.54850.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)355362375383390399407
Stack(mm)507526549563583600620
Head tube angle(°)70.75717171.571.757272.25
Seat tube angle(°)7473.7574.2573.7573.257372.75
Effective top tube(mm)500515530548565583600
Chainstay length(mm)420420430430430432.5432.5
Wheelbase(mm)98099110141023103310501062
BB height(mm)273273277279.5279.5282282
Standover(mm)701720746767789813836
Seat tube length(mm)410435460490520550580
Head tube length(mm)100120110125145165185

Stock build

13 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

WTB Resolute
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Search XR Steel Rival 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Norco Search XR Steel Rival?
Geometry is listed for 45.5, 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Norco Search XR Steel Rival in size 53?
In size 53, reach is 383 mm and stack is 563 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Norco Search XR Steel Rival?
The head tube angle is 71.5 degrees in size 53.
What does the 2019 Norco Search XR Steel Rival 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Norco Search SL High-Modulus Carbon Fork, SRAM Rival 1, WTB Resolute, and SRAM Rival 1.
Which years of the Norco Search XR Steel Rival are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Search XR Steel Rival for 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play