Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Search XR

Reach 363 to 400 mm, stack 530 to 627 mm. The Search XR build comes with Shimano Ultegra RD-6800-GS 11spd shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2015
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Search XR geometry by size
Measurement4850.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)363368376384393400
Stack(mm)530546562585604627
Head tube angle(°)70.7571.257272.2572.572.75
Seat tube angle(°)74.7574.2573.573.257372.75
Wheelbase(mm)9919971007101910331045
BB height(mm)279.5279.5282282284.5284.5
Seat tube length(mm)425450480510540570
Head tube length(mm)115130147.5170192.5215

Stock build

14 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Search XR in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Search XR?
Geometry is listed for 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Search XR in size 55.5?
In size 55.5, reach is 384 mm and stack is 585 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Search XR?
The head tube angle is 72.25 degrees in size 55.5.
What does the 2015 Norco Search XR ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Ultegra SL-RS685 11spd w/Hydro Disc, Easton EA70 XCT - Tubeless, Shimano BR-RS685 Hydraulic Disc, and Ritchey WCS Evo Curve - Black.
Which years of the Norco Search XR are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Search XR for 2015, 2022, 2021, 2020, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play