Quiver

Norco2023

2023 Norco Search A1

Reach 380 to 400 mm, stack 534 to 609 mm. The Search A1 build comes with Shimano GRX RX400 Shadow RD+ shifting and Fast Rolling Gravel tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Search
Model year
2023
Frame
A1
Geometry labels
49, 52, 55, 58, and 61
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2023 Norco Search A1 geometry drawing, size 55Side view of the 2023 Norco Search A1 frame in size 55, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1022A 390mmB 572mmJ 1022mmH 420mmC 565mmD 71.3°E 73.0°F 140mmG 510mmN 271mmL 723mm
Geometry drawing, size 55, to scale.
2023 Norco Search A1 geometry by size
Measurement4952555861
Reach(mm)380385390395400
Stack(mm)534554572589609
Head tube angle(°)70.7571.0071.2571.5071.75
Seat tube angle(°)73.5073.2573.0072.7572.50
Effective top tube(mm)538552565578592
Chainstay length(mm)415.0417.5420.0422.5425.0
Wheelbase(mm)9971010102210341046
BB height(mm)268.5268.5271.0273.5273.5
Standover(mm)665693723753790
Seat tube length(mm)450480510540580
Head tube length(mm)100120140160180

Stock build

12 parts

Drivetrain

Shimano CS-HG50
Cassette
ChainSpeeds 10
FSA Vera Adventure Pro
Crankset
City
Pedals

Wheels & Tires

Fast Rolling Gravel
Tire

Brakes

Cockpit

Norco Flare
Handlebar
Norco SL
Stem

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Search A1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2023 Norco Search A1?
Geometry is listed for 49, 52, 55, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2023 Norco Search A1 in size 55?
In size 55, reach is 390 mm and stack is 572 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2023 Norco Search A1?
The head tube angle is 71.25 degrees in size 55.
What does the 2023 Norco Search A1 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Tiagra ST-4700, Fast Rolling Gravel, Shimano Tiagra ST-4700, and Norco Flare.
Which years of the Norco Search are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Search for 2023, 2018, 2017, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play