Quiver

Norco2021

2021 Norco Section A1

Reach 369 to 409 mm, stack 526 to 614 mm. The Section A1 build comes with Shimano GRX RX810 Shadow RD+ shifting and Vittoria Zaffiro Pro V 700x32c Graphene 2.0 tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Section
Model year
2021
Frame
A1
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2021 Norco Section A1 geometry drawing, size 53Side view of the 2021 Norco Section A1 frame in size 53, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1002A 386mmB 556mmJ 1002mmH 415mmC 548mmD 72.3°E 73.8°F 138mmG 480mmN 272mmL 697mm
Geometry drawing, size 53, to scale.
2021 Norco Section A1 geometry by size
Measurement4850.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)369376386392401409
Stack(mm)526537556574594614
Head tube angle(°)71.2571.7572.2572.5072.7573.00
Seat tube angle(°)74.5074.0073.7573.2573.0072.75
Effective top tube(mm)515530547.5565582.5600
Chainstay length(mm)415415415415418418
Wheelbase(mm)9849921002100910261038
BB height(mm)269271.5271.5271.5274274
Standover(mm)644670697725755783
Seat tube length(mm)425450480510540570
Head tube length(mm)107.5120137.5155177.5197.5

Stock build

11 parts

Drivetrain

ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano SM-RT70
Rotor

Cockpit

Keep your Section A1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2021 Norco Section A1?
Geometry is listed for 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2021 Norco Section A1 in size 55.5?
In size 55.5, reach is 392 mm and stack is 574 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2021 Norco Section A1?
The head tube angle is 72.50 degrees in size 55.5.
What does the 2021 Norco Section A1 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano 105 R7020, Vittoria Zaffiro Pro V 700x32c Graphene 2.0, Shimano 105 R7020 Hydraulic, and Norco Griptacular Shockproof Tape.
Which years of the Norco Section are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Section for 2021 and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play