Quiver

Norco2021

2021 Norco Sight VLT A1 29

Reach 425 to 515 mm, stack 612 to 630 mm. The Sight VLT A1 29 build comes with SRAM SX shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2021
Frame
A1 29
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM SX
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2021 Norco Sight VLT A1 29 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2021 Norco Sight VLT A1 29 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1246A 455mmB 612mmJ 1246mmH 458mmC 581mmD 64.0°E 78.3°F 100mmG 395mmN 354mmL 699mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2021 Norco Sight VLT A1 29 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)425455485515
Stack(mm)612612621630
Head tube angle(°)64.064.064.064.0
Seat tube angle(°)78.078.378.779.0
Effective top tube(mm)555581609638
Chainstay length(mm)458458458458
Wheelbase(mm)1216124612801314
BB height(mm)354354354354
Standover(mm)691699697731
Seat tube length(mm)370395435485
Head tube length(mm)100100110120

Stock build

14 parts

Suspension

RockShox Yari RC
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 160mmFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)From the manufacturer: Damper Motion Control
RockShox Super Deluxe Select+
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments Rebound, LSCFrom the manufacturer: Tune R55 C26

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical

Powertrain

Shimano E8000
Battery

Wheels & Tires

Shimano HB-6010 Deore
Hub

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Sight VLT A1 29 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2021 Norco Sight VLT A1 29?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2021 Norco Sight VLT A1 29 in size L?
In size L, reach is 485 mm and stack is 621 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2021 Norco Sight VLT A1 29?
The head tube angle is 64.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2021 Norco Sight VLT A1 29 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Yari RC, SRAM SX Eagle, Shimano E8000, and Shimano HB-6010 Deore.
Which years of the Norco Sight VLT are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Sight VLT for 2021, 2020, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play