Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Sight C 7.1

Reach 402 to 461 mm, stack 583 to 611 mm. The Sight C 7.1 build comes with SRAM XX1 X-Horizontal 11sp shifting and Schwalbe Hans Damf 2.25R /Magic Mary 2.35 F tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Sight
Model year
2015
Frame
C 7.1
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Sight C 7.1 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)402421442461
Stack(mm)583592601611
Head tube angle(°)67.567.567.567.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.674.273.973.5
Wheelbase(mm)1105113211611188
BB height(mm)338.5338.5338.5338.5
Seat tube length(mm)405435470510
Head tube length(mm)100110120130

Stock build

14 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

SRAM Guide RSC
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Sight C 7.1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Sight C 7.1?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Sight C 7.1 in size L?
In size L, reach is 442 mm and stack is 601 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Sight C 7.1?
The head tube angle is 67.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2015 Norco Sight C 7.1 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Pike RCT3 140x15mm, SRAM X1 1 11 sp, Schwalbe Hans Damf 2.25R /Magic Mary 2.35 F, and SRAM Guide RSC.
Which years of the Norco Sight are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Sight for 2015, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play