Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Storm 6.3 Step Thru

Reach 371 to 408 mm, stack 554 to 565 mm. The Storm 6.3 Step Thru build comes with Shimano Tourney RD-TX55 shifting and Kenda Komodo 26x2.1 tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Storm
Model year
2015
Geometry labels
13, 15, 17, and 18.5
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Storm 6.3 Step Thru geometry by size
Measurement13151718.5
Reach(mm)371380393408
Stack(mm)554556565565
Head tube angle(°)7070.570.570.5
Seat tube angle(°)7473.573.573.5
Wheelbase(mm)1027103210471062
BB height(mm)302302302302
Seat tube length(mm)330381432470
Head tube length(mm)110110120120

Stock build

12 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Storm 6.3 Step Thru in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Storm 6.3 Step Thru?
Geometry is listed for 13, 15, 17, and 18.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Storm 6.3 Step Thru in size 17?
In size 17, reach is 393 mm and stack is 565 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Storm 6.3 Step Thru?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size 17.
What does the 2015 Norco Storm 6.3 Step Thru ship with?
The stock build includes SR Suntour M3020 26, Shimano Easy-Fire 51 3spd, Kenda Komodo 26x2.1, and Shimano Easy-Fire 51 w/2-finger levers.
Which years of the Norco Storm are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Storm for 2015, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play