Quiver

Norco2019

2019 Norco Tactic SL Disc Ultegra

Reach 373 to 404 mm, stack 514 to 577 mm. The Tactic SL Disc Ultegra build comes with Shimano Ultegra RD-R8000-SS shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2019
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Norco Tactic SL Disc Ultegra geometry drawing, size 53Side view of the 2019 Norco Tactic SL Disc Ultegra frame in size 53, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 980A 387mmB 542mmJ 980mmH 405mmC 545mmD 72.8°E 73.8°F 135mmG 500mmN 270mmL 760mm
Geometry drawing, size 53, to scale.
2019 Norco Tactic SL Disc Ultegra geometry by size
Measurement4850.55355.558
Reach(mm)373379387395404
Stack(mm)514527542557577
Head tube angle(°)71.572.572.757373.25
Seat tube angle(°)74.57473.7573.573.25
Effective top tube(mm)515530545560577.5
Chainstay length(mm)405405405407.5407.5
Wheelbase(mm)9679699809921005
BB height(mm)270270270270270
Standover(mm)719741760780800
Seat tube length(mm)445470500530560
Head tube length(mm)110120135150170

Stock build

13 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano Ultegra R8020
Shifter
ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118
Shimano Ultegra R8000
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss 350
Hub

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Tactic SL Disc Ultegra in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Norco Tactic SL Disc Ultegra?
Geometry is listed for 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, and 58.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Norco Tactic SL Disc Ultegra in size 53?
In size 53, reach is 387 mm and stack is 542 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Norco Tactic SL Disc Ultegra?
The head tube angle is 72.75 degrees in size 53.
What does the 2019 Norco Tactic SL Disc Ultegra ship with?
The stock build includes Norco Tactic SL Carbon Disc Fork, Shimano Ultegra R8020, DT Swiss 350, and Shimano Ultegra R8000.
Which years of the Norco Tactic SL Disc Ultegra are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Tactic SL Disc Ultegra for 2019, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play