Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Tactic SL Red

Reach 373 to 413 mm, stack 514 to 597 mm. The Tactic SL Red build comes with SRAM RED 22 shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2015
Drivetrain
SRAM RED 22
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Tactic SL Red geometry by size
Measurement4850.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)373379387395404413
Stack(mm)514527542557577597
Head tube angle(°)71.572.572.757373.2573.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.57473.7573.573.2573
Wheelbase(mm)96796998099210051017
BB height(mm)270270270270270270
Seat tube length(mm)459484509534559584
Head tube length(mm)110120135150170190

Stock build

15 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostDiameter 27.2mmLength 350mmOffset / setback 0mm

Keep your Tactic SL Red in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Tactic SL Red?
Geometry is listed for 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Tactic SL Red in size 55.5?
In size 55.5, reach is 395 mm and stack is 557 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Tactic SL Red?
The head tube angle is 73 degrees in size 55.5.
What does the 2015 Norco Tactic SL Red ship with?
The stock build includes SRAM RED 22, Easton EC90 Carbon Aero 55 Wheelset, SRAM Red - Black hoods, and Easton EC70 SL3 - Stealth Black Carbon.
Which years of the Norco Tactic SL Red are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Tactic SL Red for 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play