Quiver

Norco2016

2016 Norco Tactic

Reach 373 to 413 mm, stack 514 to 597 mm. The Tactic 105 build comes with Shimano 105 RD-5800-SS 11spd - Black shifting and Continental Grand Sport Race w/NyTech - 25c tires.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model
Tactic
Model year
2016
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Norco Tactic geometry by size
Measurement4850.55355.55860.5
Reach(mm)373379387395404413
Stack(mm)514527542557577597
Head tube angle(°)71.572.572.757373.2573.5
Wheelbase(mm)96796998099210051017
BB height(mm)270270270270270270
Head tube length(mm)110120135150170190

Stock build

14 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Tactic 105 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Norco Tactic?
Geometry is listed for 48, 50.5, 53, 55.5, 58, and 60.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Norco Tactic in size 55.5?
In size 55.5, reach is 395 mm and stack is 557 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Norco Tactic?
The head tube angle is 73 degrees in size 55.5.
What does the 2016 Norco Tactic 105 ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano 105 ST-5800 11spd - Black, Continental Grand Sport Race w/NyTech - 25c, Shimano 105 ST-5800 - Black, and Norco Black Stealth.
Which years of the Norco Tactic are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Tactic for 2016, 2019, 2018, 2017, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play