Quiver

Norco2015

2015 Norco Threshold A1 Forma

Reach 362 to 389 mm, stack 514 to 569 mm. The Threshold A1 Forma build comes with Shimano 105 RD-5800-SS 11spd - Black shifting.

Source: norco.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Norco
Model year
2015
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
norco.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Norco Threshold A1 Forma geometry by size
Measurement45.54850.05355.5
Reach(mm)362367372379389
Stack(mm)514523534552569
Head tube angle(°)707070.571.572.25
Seat tube angle(°)75.57574.57473.75
Wheelbase(mm)9921000100410081016
BB height(mm)284.5282.5282.5282.5282.5
Seat tube length(mm)455480505530555
Head tube length(mm)95105115130145

Stock build

12 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Threshold A1 Forma in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Norco Threshold A1 Forma?
Geometry is listed for 45.5, 48, 50.0, 53, and 55.5.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Norco Threshold A1 Forma in size 50.0?
In size 50.0, reach is 372 mm and stack is 534 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Norco Threshold A1 Forma?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size 50.0.
What does the 2015 Norco Threshold A1 Forma ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano 105 ST-5800 11spd - Black, WTB SX17 Disc 28H - Black w/Cyan, Shimano 105 ST-5800, and Norco Compact - Black w/Cyan.
Which years of the Norco Threshold are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Norco Threshold for 2015, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play